Das Leibniz-Institut zur Analyse des Biodiversitätswandels

ist ein Forschungsmuseum der Leibniz Gemeinschaft

Differentiation of Trypanosoma cruzi I (TcI) and T. cruzi II (TcII) genotypes using genes encoding serine carboxypeptidases.

AutorInnen: 
de Araújo, C.A.C., Mayer, C., Waniek, P.J., Azambuja, P., Jansen, A.M.
Erscheinungsjahr: 
2016
Vollständiger Titel: 
Differentiation of Trypanosoma cruzi I (TcI) and T. cruzi II (TcII) genotypes using genes encoding serine carboxypeptidases.
ZFMK-Autorinnen / ZFMK-Autoren: 
Publiziert in: 
Parasitology Research
Publikationstyp: 
Zeitschriftenaufsatz
DOI Name: 
10.1007/s00436-016-5198-8
Keywords: 
Trypanosoma cruzi, serine carboxypeptidases
Bibliographische Angaben: 
de Araújo, C.A.C., Mayer, C., Waniek, P.J., Azambuja, P., Jansen, A.M., 2016. Differentiation of Trypanosoma cruzi I (TcI) and T. cruzi II (TcII) genotypes using genes encoding serine carboxypeptidases. Parasitology Research 1–9.